Upcoming Trainings

Don't see the training you need? or need a different day and time? Email jugalde@calmingwindcounseling.com or call 804-451-3119 to request another date.

  • Sep 10, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM EDT
    Bon Air, 9023 Forest Hill Ave, Bon Air, VA 23235, USA
    American Red Cross Adult First Aid/CPR/AED Blended learning course that has an online module and a 2 hour long in person skills session. Cost is $78.00.
  • Sep 10, 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM EDT
    Bon Air, 9023 Forest Hill Ave, Bon Air, VA 23235, USA
    American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED Blended learning course that has an online module and a 2 hours 30 minutes long in person skills session. Cost is $98.00.
  • Multiple Dates
    Click to Register
    Sep 17, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM EDT
    Bon Air, 9023 Forest Hill Ave, Bon Air, VA 23235, USA
    American Red Cross Adult First Aid/CPR/AED Blended learning course that has an online module and a 2 hour long in person skills session. Cost is $78.00.
  • Sep 17, 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM EDT
    Bon Air, 9023 Forest Hill Ave, Bon Air, VA 23235, USA
    American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED Blended learning course that has an online module and a 2 hours 30 minutes long in person skills session. Cost is $98.00.
  • Sep 21, 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM EDT
    Online Event
    Join Jonathan Ugalde, LPC for a 1 hour exploration of whether taking insurance is right for you, and a step by step guide to the credentialing & contracting process.
  • Time is TBD; Creating Waitlist
    Bon Air, 9023 Forest Hill Ave, Bon Air, VA 23235, USA
    This in-person course is available to those ages 11 and older, and include topics such as choosing age-appropriate activities, basic child care, like bottle feeding, child behavior, leadership, professionalism, safety, starting a babysitting business, and more. Cost $120.00
  • Date and Time is TBD; Collecting Waitlist
    Chesterfield, 10301 State Park Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832, USA
    This in person course teaches advanced skills to be used in emergencies when help from professional first responders may be far away over the course of two days of programming. Cost $175.00